Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential Oil

Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential OilTherapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carteri) has an earthy, balsamic aroma that can be calming to the nerves. It can help in overcoming despair and stress by stimulating the brain. It is also useful in increasing spirituality and inner strength by elevating the mind. It has comforting properties that help focus the mind and thereby helps in centering as well as visualizing.

Pure frankincense essential oil is also used to support healthy skin and is a valuable ingredient in many skin care products that are for dry and aging skin problems, as well as some kinds of soaps for cleaning oily skins, because of its positive effects.

Frankincense has been under study recently in American and European hospitals gathering substantial research on its many healing properties to be used therapeutically.

Interesting Facts About
Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential Oil

Product Summary

Frankincense is one of the oldest essential oils and is used primarily in meditation to improve inner balance. Considered the “holy anointing oil” in the Middle East, frankincense has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. It was well known during the time of Christ and was one of the gifts given to Christ at his birth. Anciently, the Chinese used frankincense to support overall health. Today, frankincense is still used worldwide for both its ceremonial and dietary use. Frankincense can be used topically, as a dietary supplement, or diffused.

Primary Benefits

Increases spiritual awareness and enhances meditation

Calms and soothes the body and mind

Comforting properties for mental balance

Excellent support for skin health *

Stimulating and elevating aroma

Who Should Use Frankincense Essential Oil?

Anyone looking to enhance his/her spirituality and meditation

Those looking to uplift their mood or improved their attitude.

Did You Know?

Frankincense, Boswellia carteri, is also known as “olibanum,” or “oil from Lebanon.”

Frankincense has a visual tightening effect on the skin and may benefit older, more mature skin.

Young Living has partnered with a supplier in northern Africa, near the Arabian Peninsula, as its primary source for frankincense.

Frankincense trees grow out of polished marble rocks, without soil.

Frankincense is mentioned in one of the oldest-known scientific records, the Ebers Papyrus, dating from the sixteenth century B.C.

Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential Oil Testimonials

Therapeutic Grade Frankincense Essential Oil
Aromatherapy Usage Information

This therapeutic grade essential oil is very mild and can usually be used without dillution for all but the most sensitive skin. The recommended diffusing time is up to 1 hour three times a day. Generally Regarded As Safe to use as a dietary supplement. Please keep in mind that your stomach is more sensitive as your skin - dilution highly recommended! Also, please remember that this same essential oil from another company may not be safe for consumption - check the label first!

Are you ready to buy the best quality pure therapeutic grade Frankincense essential oil and unearth the treasures that may be made in your life today?

Buy Now